Business Administration: Databases

Journals, peer-reviewed publications, magazines on a wide range of topics including: marketing, management, accounting, finance and economics. Indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back as far as 1886 are included.

This database contains company, industry, economic and geopolitical market research from three sources: including Hoover's Company Profiles, OxResearch from Oxford Analytica, and Snapshots.

A unique source for international business intelligence offering the most comprehensive and convenient way to find case studies, in-depth statistical data coupled with deep research, and the ability to compare global economies, countries, and industries.

Covers a full range of business-related topics including finance, management, international business, human resources and marketing. Contains full-text articles from key publications and provides product evaluations, interviews, biographical sketches, corporate profiles, obituaries, surveys, statistical rankings, book reviews and reports.

A comprehensive business database featuring thousands of full-text journals, working papers, and reports. Its international coverage gives researchers a complete picture of companies and business trends around the world.

Contains full-text coverage of all business disciplines, including accounting, economics, finance, marketing, management and strategy, and business theory and practice. Users will understand the activities of companies and industries worldwide through leading business and trade publications, which are updated daily. Complementing these titles is a selection of international, U.S., and regional news publications.

Combines in one timely database all the fund and stock information necessary for in-depth research. Each fund and stock report is loaded with critical data and decisive analysis.

Entrepreneurial Studies Source provides the latest insight into topics relevant to entrepreneurship and small business. This database offers users full text for more than 125 key periodicals, 135 reference books, case studies, thousands of company profiles and over 600 videos with transcripts and related articles from the Harvard Faculty Series and vator.tv.

Provides the latest insights on entrepreneurship and small businesses topics. It offers full-text business journals, magazines, reference books, case studies, and company profiles.

Provides insights, tips, strategies, and success stories for business schools and entrepreneurs.

Find information on topics from a variety of news media including newspapers, newswires, videos, and web-only content including the Charlotte Observer, Daily Advance, News & Observer, USA Today, and more.

A leading resource for scholarly research in almost every field. Provides access to thousands of full-text journals, periodicals, reports, and more.

Provides access to full-text news, business, and legal publications, and includes deep backfiles and up-to-the-minute stories in national and regional newspapers, wire services, broadcast transcripts, international news, and non-English language sources. The Company Dossier module retrieves detailed company information and financial performance measures and can identify and compare companies matching specific criteria.

This database provides information pertinent to the study of business and finance topics across Asia and Europe, including academic journals, newspapers, newswires, and magazines. Find information on companies, economies, markets, international trade, and overall business conditions and practices throughout these regions.

Articles spanning Canadian agriculture, business and economics, education, government and politics, health sciences, history, literature, medical sciences, social sciences, and more, including scholarly content.

Provides comprehensive full text coverage for regional business publications. Incorporates coverage of more than 80 regional business publications covering all metropolitan and rural areas within the United States.

Reference and research tool providing instant, real-time access to accurate, in-depth information on 24 million U.S. businesses and 235 million U.S. residents. Data-Axle makes it faster and easier to find new business opportunities, research executives and companies, find news articles, conduct job searches, research papers, locate addresses and phone numbers, conduct market research and much more.

Activate your membership using your ECSU email address, and you will have full access to wsj.com, the mobile app, and WSJ+ member benefits.